PDA

View Full Version : dk2 multy lan



Henry Langdon
September 5th, 2010, 16:23
Hey im triying to play dk2 over the lan but the other pc :mad: CAN T :mad::mad::mad::mad: find it .Do i need a uptaded or something PLEASE HELP :(:(:(

sry for crappy spelling:dog:


yes same version , do u think i need to download a new version thx for replying

Duke Ragereaver
September 8th, 2010, 15:15
Do your PC's have the same version? Are you doing it properly? Give some useful information so people have a clue to what to suggest. ;)

wtfh
September 9th, 2010, 14:37
As duke sayd you need same version.If your using hamachi in lobby(when joining the game)type his hamachi ip in the address book.Put hamachi on top of the list when playing dk2 start>control panel>network connections>advanced(next to help)>advanced settings>click hamachi >click the green arrow up.If your in the same network or made one using a router the same as using hamachi,tipe in your buddy's ip and your all set.
ps.: some times you need same DKII.exe to play